|

Wayfair Daybed Sale Has Guest Room Beds Starting At $119.99

The Wayfair daybed sale is a smart place to look if your guest room needs help. It is also great for small bedrooms, kids' rooms, bonus rooms, and home offices that need to pull double duty.

Daybeds are one of those practical furniture pieces that actually earn their keep. They work as seating during the day. Then, they turn into extra sleep space when family visits.

Even better, this sale includes several useful styles. We found metal daybeds, storage daybeds, trundle beds, and upholstered options. Some are marked down as much as 58% right now.

You can shop the entire Wayfair daybed sale here.

Wayfair daybed sale

17 Stories Korecky Twin Iron Daybed

The 17 Stories Korecky Twin Iron Daybed is one of the best budget finds in this sale.

Price: $119.99
Original price: $283.99
Discount: 58% off

This simple iron daybed is a solid pick for smaller spaces. It has a clean look that works with many decor styles.

Use it in a guest room, office, or teen bedroom. Add a few throw pillows, and it can pass as casual seating, too.

Why we like it:

  • Great price point
  • Classic metal frame
  • Works in small rooms
  • Easy to style with bedding
  • Good option for guest space

This is the kind of deal that makes sense if you need extra functionality. It is not trying to be precious. It is just doing the job.

Wayfair daybed sale

Ivy Bronx Twin Daybed With Bookcase, Charging Station, LED Lights, And 6 Drawers

The Ivy Bronx Twin Daybed With Bookcase And Charging Station is the storage queen of this lineup.

Price: $239.99
Original price: $289.99
Discount: 17% off

This daybed includes a bookcase, charging station, LED lights, and six drawers. So yes, it is doing the absolute most.

That makes it a good pick for a teen room, dorm-style space, or small apartment. It also works well in rooms where storage is already losing the fight.

Why we like it:

  • Includes 6 drawers
  • Built-in bookcase storage
  • Charging station included
  • LED lighting
  • Good for teens and small rooms

This is the one to grab if the room needs storage and sleep space. Bonus points if outlets are weirdly placed, because of course they are.

Wayfair daybed sale

Andover Mills Plunkett Tiara Upholstered Daybed With Trundle

\The Andover Mills Plunkett Tiara Upholstered Daybed With Trundle is a great guest room pick.

Price: $320.00
Original price: $513.96
Discount: 38% off

This upholstered daybed has a pull out trundle underneath. That gives you an extra sleeping spot without taking over the whole room.

It is a strong option for visiting family, grandkids, sleepovers, or multipurpose rooms. It also has a softer look than a basic metal frame.

Why we like it:

  • Includes pull out trundle
  • Upholstered linen look
  • Great for guest rooms
  • Works for kids or adults
  • Strong review count

A trundle bed is especially useful if you host sometimes. You do not need a full guest suite to be functional.

Wayfair daybed sale

Red Barrel Studio Upholstered Daybed With Pop Up Trundle

The Red Barrel Studio Upholstered Daybed With Pop Up Trundle is another solid find.

Price: $489.99
Original price: $959.00
Discount: 49% off

This one has a pop up trundle, which gives you more flexible sleeping space. That is helpful when guests visit, but you do not want a giant bed every day.

It also has velvet upholstery and a more finished look. So it can work in a guest room, office, or vacation home.

Why we like it:

  • Pop up trundle design
  • Nearly half off
  • Velvet upholstery
  • Works as seating
  • Good for flexible guest space

This is a good option if you want something more polished. It looks less like a backup bed and more like an actual plan.

Why These Wayfair Daybed Deals Are Worth Checking Out

This Wayfair daybed sale is useful because the pieces solve real home problems. Extra sleep space is always helpful. Storage is even better.

Also, some of these styles include trundles or drawers. That means less wasted space and fewer random bins shoved under furniture.

The best part is that you do not need to redo the whole room. A daybed can change how a space functions fast.

Shop The Full Wayfair Daybed Sale

These deals are live now, but Wayfair pricing can change quickly. Color, size, and finish may also affect the final price.

If you see a style you like, check the price before it jumps. Furniture deals have a way of disappearing right when you finally measure the room. Very dramatic behavior.

You can shop the full Wayfair daybed sale here.

For more bedroom savings, check out this recent Wayfair storage bed deal. Also, do not miss future deal drops. Sign up for our newsletter and get the good stuff sent right to you.